Expand this Topic clickable element to expand a topic
OSA Publishing

1 August 2017, Volume 35, Issue 15, pp. 3101-3249   18 articles

Guest Editorial on the Special Issue of Optical Interconnects

J. Lightwave Technol. 35(15), 3101-3102 (2017)  View: PDF

From Chip to Cloud: Optical Interconnects in Engineered Systems

J. Lightwave Technol. 35(15), 3103-3115 (2017)  View: PDF

Differential Microring Modulators for Intensity and Phase Modulation: Theory and Experiments

J. Lightwave Technol. 35(15), 3116-3124 (2017)  View: PDF

Thunderbolt Interconnect—Opitcal and Copper

J. Lightwave Technol. 35(15), 3125-3129 (2017)  View: PDF

Effect of Cavity Length, Strain, and Mesa Capacitance on 1.5-μm VCSELs Performance

J. Lightwave Technol. 35(15), 3130-3141 (2017)  View: PDF

A Silicon Microring Optical 2 $\times$ 2 Switch Exploiting Orbital Angular Momentum for Interconnection Networks up to 20 Gbaud

J. Lightwave Technol. 35(15), 3142-3148 (2017)  View: PDF

SWDM PAM4 Transmission From 850 to 1066 nm Over NG-WBMMF Using 100G PAM4 IC Chipset With Real-Time DSP

J. Lightwave Technol. 35(15), 3149-3158 (2017)  View: PDF

Laser Pooling: Static and Dynamic Laser Power Allocation for On-Chip Optical Interconnects

J. Lightwave Technol. 35(15), 3159-3167 (2017)  View: PDF

Flexible MultiCAP Modulation and its Application to 850 nm VCSEL-MMF Links

J. Lightwave Technol. 35(15), 3168-3173 (2017)  View: PDF

Extending the Reach of Short-Reach Optical Interconnects With DSP-Free Direct Detection

J. Lightwave Technol. 35(15), 3174-3181 (2017)  View: PDF

Design and Characterization of High Efficiency Nanoantenna Couplers With Plasmonic Integrated Circuit

J. Lightwave Technol. 35(15), 3182-3188 (2017)  View: PDF

DSP-Enabled 100 Gb/s PAM-4 VCSEL MMF Links

J. Lightwave Technol. 35(15), 3189-3196 (2017)  View: PDF

Application-Oriented On-Board Optical Technologies for HPCs

J. Lightwave Technol. 35(15), 3197-3213 (2017)  View: PDF

Solutions for 100/400-Gb/s Ethernet Systems Based on Multimode Photonic Technologies

J. Lightwave Technol. 35(15), 3214-3222 (2017)  View: PDF

Mode-Division Multiplexing for Silicon Photonic Network-on-Chip

J. Lightwave Technol. 35(15), 3223-3228 (2017)  View: PDF

Chip Scale 12-Channel 10 Gb/s Optical Transmitter and Receiver Subassemblies Based on Wet Etched Silicon Interposer

J. Lightwave Technol. 35(15), 3229-3236 (2017)  View: PDF

Four-Port Optical Switch for Fat-Tree Photonic Network-on-Chip

J. Lightwave Technol. 35(15), 3237-3241 (2017)  View: PDF

850 nm Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser Arrays With Enhanced High-Speed Transmission Performance Over a Standard Multimode Fiber

J. Lightwave Technol. 35(15), 3242-3249 (2017)  View: PDF

Select as filters


    Select Topics Cancel
    © Copyright 2019 | The Optical Society. All Rights Reserved